Print Page     Save As PDF     Email PDF
Email PDF
* Enter your name

* Enter your email address

* Enter email addresses

Send a note with the email

340 East 64th Street, New York, NY 10065

$1,500,000
Active for Sale
2 Beds
2 Baths
1167 SF
 
Listing ID 40028542
Property Type Condo
Common Charges $1,267
Real Estate Tax $1,241
County New York
Neighborhood Upper East Side
FEMA Flood Map fema.gov/portal
   
Virtual Tour
Welcome to this bright and airy 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence at the St Tropez. The open concept living and dining is flooded with natural light and is graciously proportioned to accommodate all of your living and dining room furniture. Both bedrooms can accommodate king beds while leaving ample room for additional furniture. The primary bedroom has a brand new, en-suite bathroom and a walk in closet. The guest bath has also been fully renovated. The kitchen is windowed, large, and bright with marble countertops, a dishwasher and plenty of storage. Alteration agreement allows for Washer/Dryer installation on a case by case basis. This exceptional, full-service building is rich with amenities including: -24-hour Attended Lobby -Concierge -Heated Rooftop Pool with terrific city views -Garage with Valet Parking -New Gym -Library -Residents Lounge -Live-in resident manager -Bike Room -Storage -Laundry facilities -On-site management Pets and pieds-à-terre permitted. Unlimited subletting after one year of ownership. No flip tax. The St. Tropez is conveniently situated at 64th Street and 2nd avenue providing residents easy access to wonderful neighborhood amenities. Central Park is an easy 10 minute stroll away, and there is no shortage of restaurants, cafes, pubs, and eateries at your doorstep here. Supermarkets like Marketeria, Trader Joes and Gristedes are all close by, making food shopping easy and enjoyable. The building is close to the M, R, W, F, Q and 6 lines making commuting a breeze. *Common Charges & Active assessments: Common Charges: $1,010.84 Assessment 1: $137.16 for non discretionary expenses Special Assessment: $118.72 for cap ex/repairs Assessment total: $255.88
Property Details
  • 2 Total Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Baths
  • 1167 SF (AG)
  • Available 5/31/2026
Interior Features
  • Galley Kitchen
  • 5 Rooms
Taxes and Fees
  • $1,267 per month Common Charges
Listed By
Global Headquarters

Message:
Security: What is 7 minus 1?