Print Page     Save As PDF     Email PDF
Email PDF
* Enter your name

* Enter your email address

* Enter email addresses

Send a note with the email

We found an active listing for this address.
View this listing instead?

126 bedford ave, Brooklyn, NY 11249

$5,300,000 List Price
Off Market
 
Listing ID 10568437
Property Type Commercial Building
County Kings
Township Williamsburg
Neighborhood Williamsburg
FEMA Flood Map fema.gov/portal
Virtual Tour
Property Details
  • 5 Full Baths
  • 1 Half Bath
  • 4400 SF (AG)
  • 4 Stories
  • Available 1/11/2019
  • Full Basement
Unit Information
Unit #1 – Bedrooms: 6, Full Baths: 5, Half Baths: 1, Occupied, Unit Count: 5
Exterior Features
  • 2 Garage Spaces
Commercial Info
  • 0% Cap. Rate
Income/Expenses
  • Gross Income $308,400
  • Net Income $283,080
  • Total Exp $25,320
  • Paid by Landlord: Water, Insurance, Ground Maint.
Property History
Address List date Price Status Brokerage
126 Bedford Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11249 10/15/2018 $5,300,000 Expired MAPIT REALTY LLC
126 Bedford Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11249 $5,300,000 Active for Sale MAPIT REALTY LLC

Previously Listed By
MAPIT REALTY LLC

Message:
Security: What is 10 minus 4?