Print Page     Save As PDF     Email PDF
Email PDF
* Enter your name

* Enter your email address

* Enter email addresses

Send a note with the email

12 Boyesen Road, Southampton, NY 11968

$8,950,000 List Price
Off Market
6 Beds
6F 2H Baths
6575 SF
Built In 1976
 
Listing ID 10687951
Property Type Residential
County Suffolk
Township Southampton
Neighborhood SH Village
Total Tax $36,447
Tax ID 0904-012.00-03.00-003.000
FEMA Flood Map fema.gov/portal
Year Built 1976
   
Virtual Tour
This stylish residence just a short distance to the Atlantic Ocean has been recently renovated and updated to take advantage of today's active Hamptons lifestyle. A gracious floor plan opens to the outdoors and the well-landscaped, south-facing 1.5 acre parcel. The expansive rear yard beyond the inground pool and terraces boasts exceptional perimeter landscaping. Several of the highlights of this home include the open floor plan, living rooms for entertaining and the master suite which offers two bathrooms, a large terrace and peek of Taylor Creek and Shinnecock Bay in the distance.
Property Details
  • 6 Total Bedrooms
  • 6 Full Baths
  • 2 Half Baths
  • 6575 SF (AG)
  • 1.52 Acres
  • Built in 1976
  • 2 Stories
  • Bonus Room
  • 3 Fireplaces
  • Forced Air
  • Central A/C
Exterior Features
  • Attached Garage
  • 2 Garage Spaces
  • Pool: In Ground, Gunite, Heated
Taxes and Fees
  • $23,866 County Tax
  • $12,581 Village Tax
  • $36,447 Total Tax
Property History
Address List date Price Status Brokerage
12 Boyesen Road, Southampton, NY 11968 9/08/2014 $10,950,000 Active for Sale Saunders & Associates

Previously Listed By
Corcoran Group (Southampton)
Office: 631-283-7300
Mobile: 516-356-5736
Corcoran Group (Southampton)
Office: 631-283-7300
Mobile: 631-885-5739

Message:
Security: What is 7 plus 3?